Court Directory | View Staff Only

Utah State Court Directory


  Administrative Office of the Courts

Administrative Office of the Courts
450 South State St
P.O. Box 140241
*Wireless Access Available*
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0241
Location Information
Last Name / First Name Email Position Phone Number
Abuzyarova, Karolina S.
Court Visitor Coordinator
801-578-3925
Adams, Guy
Infrastructure Architect
801-238-5418
Adams-Perlac, Alison
Staff Attorney
801-578-3821
Airam, Krista
Asst. Juvenile Court Administrator
801-578-3811
Albrecht, Holly
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3810
Allard, Kim
Director
(801) 578-3988
Andersen, Laura
Child Welfare Mediator
801-793-2043
Arishita, Brody
Software Support
(801) 238-7896
Bahr, Don G.
Technical Support
(801) 578-3852
Baird, Dustin A.
Infrastructure Support Specialist
(801) 578-3893
Barrientez, Mary
Technical Support
(801) 578-3869
Barron, Paul
Software Support
(801) 578-3877
Beck, Darrel
Technical Support
(801) 578-3850
Becker, Daniel J.
Court Administrator
(801) 578-3806
Bird, Charlie
Technical Support
(801) 578-3873
Bohini, Venu R.
Programmer Analyst
801-238-7161
Bowers, John
Education Program Coordinator
801-578-3823
Bowman, Kathleen R.
Program Coordinator
801-238-7858
Bowmaster, Ron
Director
(801) 578-3872
Braden, George
Management Analyst
(801) 578-3878
Breneman, Cheryl
Human Resources Rep.
(801) 578-3804
Brown, Emily L.
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3902
Bunten, Mary E.
Accounting Technician
(801) 578-3959
Butler, Misty R.
CIP Project Coordinator
(801) 578-3939
Byrne, Derek
Budget Manager
(801) 578-3887
Campbell, Dean
Child Welfare Mediator
(801) 793-2169
Carrell, Ben S.
Infrastructure Architect
801-578-3882
Chil, Juan
Application Developer
801-578-3819
Chorn, Tracy
Internal Auditor
(801) 578-3891
Coopersmith, Marshall
Software Support
(801) 578-3870
Courts Computer HelpDesk,
Technical Support
(801) 578-3850
Crenshaw, Lisa A.
Business Application Technician
(801) 578-3875
Deans, Suzette
Administrative Assistant
(801) 578-3815
DeCamp, Denice G.
Receptionist
(801) 578-3800
Densley, Wendy
Technical Support
(801) 578-3864
Dobbins, Rob J.
Management Analyst
(801) 578-3983
Dong, Lilin
Software Support
(801) 238-7849
Eaton, Todd
Technical Support
(801) 578-3868
Edwards, Jymn
Infrastructure Support Specialist
(801) 578-3879
Farnes, Julie S.
Budget/Accounting Officer
(801) 578-3888
Godfrey, Robert W.
Education Program Coordinator
(801) 578-3945
Gonzales, Jody R.
Executive Assistant
(801) 578-3806
Good, Jonathan
Child Welfare Mediator
801-793-6785
Gregory, Katie
Asst. Juvenile Court Administrator
(801) 578-3929
Haney, Melanie M.
Capital Litigation Research Attorney
801-238-7847
Hansel, Brenda D
Office Technician I
801-238-7015
Hansen, Kelly
Court Services Assistant/Receptionist
(801) 238-7832
Hayward, Dave
Software Support
(801) 238-7882
Holm, Karen E.
Office Technician I
801-238-7015
Hopper, Carol
Business Application Technician
801-238-7853
Iwasaki, Emily
Law Clerk
(801)578-3911
Jensen, Holly
Business Application Technician
(801) 578-3851
Johns, Pam
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3829
Johnson, Brent
General Counsel
(801) 578-3884
Johnson, Peggy K.
Field Specialist (District)
(801) 578-3818
Karren, Vickie
Accounting Technician
801-578-3886
Kees, Holly
Court Visitor Coordinator
801-238-7030
Klingler, Kevin
Research Analyst
(801) 578-3941
Klungervik, Bev
Child Welfare Lead Mediator
(801) 793-2354
Knight, Elizabeth M.
Guardian ad Litem Director
801-578-3848
Kravtsov, Alex
Software Support
(801) 578-3874
Langhorne, Thomas N.
Education Director
801-578-3837
Larsen, Daniel B.
District Court Program Administrator
801-578-3938
Lizon, Raechel
Research Analyst
(801) 578-3830
Lucero, Mary A.
CASA Administrator
801-578-3957
Lunceford, Alyn
Facilities Manager
(801) 578-3881
MacKay, Bart
Restorative Dialogue Program Manager
(435) 986-5754
Mackenzie-Campbell, Heather
Internal Audit Director
(801) 578-3889
Margaritis, Milton W.
Budget/Accounting Officer
(801) 578-3863
Martin, Rick
Research Analyst
(801) 578-3871
Martz, Penny
Accounting Technician
801-578-3847
Matheson, Kimberly
Information Analyst
(801) 578-3825
McBride, Jane A.
Human Resources Rep.
801-578-3803
Merrill, Nancy
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3820
Montague, Maurie
Business Application Technician
(801) 578-3851
Moore , Debra
District Court Administrator
(801) 578-3971
Morrison, Craig
Software Support
(801) 578-3866
Murphy, Monica
Support Services Technician
801-578-3883
Nelson, Nancy
Education Program Assistant
(801) 238-7843
Oakes, Rosa P.
Court Program Coordinator
(801) 578-3828
Ogden, Patrick
Management Analyst
801-238-7013
Olson, Wes
Technical Support
(801) 238-7766
Opheikens, Pattie
Technical Support Manager
(801) 578-3855
Osmund, Sarah W.
HR Operational Support
801-578-3801
Parkes, Rob
Human Resources Director
(801) 578-3802
Pattillo, Sabrina
Secretary
801-578-3897
Paul, Valerie
Domestic Violence Program Coordinator
801-578-3809
Poulson, Julie
Technical Support
(801) 578-3817
Price, Carol A.
Security Administrator
(801) 578-3824
Prince, Kristine M.
Education Program Coordinator
(801) 578-3827
Rainaldi, Penny
Software Support
(801) 238-7831
Ralston, Jason
Web Publisher
(801) 238-7877
Rhodes, Ed
Software Support
(801) 238-7829
Rich, Nini
ADR Director
(801) 578-3982
Ross, Brian
Accounting Manager
(801) 578-3862
Rubio, Dawn Marie
Juvenile Court Administrator
801-578-3812
Schwermer, Richard
Asst. Court Administrator
(801) 578-3816
Shea, Timothy
Sr. Staff Attorney
(801) 578-3808
Stephenson, Mark
Infrastructure Architect
(801) 578-3970
Stiglich, Melisse
Justice Court Program Coordinator
801-578-3844
Stultz, Breanna M.
Caseload Coordinator
801-578-3944
Sylvester, Nancy
Staff Attorney
801-578-3808
Thompson, Denise R.
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3813
Treanor, Dustin
Purchasing Agent
(801) 578-3842
Tronrud, Mark
Technical Support
(801) 578-3853
Trujillo, Shirley
Administrative Assistant
(801) 578-3943
Tyler, Selar
Software Support
(801) 578-3854
Volmer, Nancy
Media Relations Officer
(801) 578-3994
Wadley, Libby
Online Training Program Support
801-578-3835
Wahl, Ray
Deputy Court Administrator
(801) 578-3805
Walker, Tracy
IT eFiling Specialist
(801) 578-3915
Ward, Matthew C.
Business Application Technician
(801) 578-3876
Wildroerster, Vonnie
Caseload Coordinator
801) 238-7889
Wilkerson, Shelly
Child Welfare Mediator
(801) 793-2785
Williams, Brad L.
Infrastructure Support Specialist
801-578-3845
Williams, Diane L.
Audit Coordinator
(801) 578-3985
Youngberg Willardson, Kristen
OTP Specialist
801-578-3835
Zhong, Fanghong
Business Application Technician
(801) 238-7813