Court Directory | View Staff Only

Utah State Court Directory


  Administrative Office of the Courts

Administrative Office of the Courts
450 South State St
P.O. Box 140241
*Wireless Access Available*
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0241
Location Information
Last Name / First Name Email Position Phone Number
Courts Computer HelpDesk
Technical Support
(801) 578-3850
Alex Kravtsov
Software Support
(801) 578-3874
Alison Adams-Perlac
Staff Attorney
801-578-3821
Alyn Lunceford
Facilities Manager
(801) 578-3881
Bart MacKay
Restorative Dialogue Program Manager
(435) 986-5754
Ben S. Carrell
Infrastructure Architect
801-578-3882
Bev Klungervik
Child Welfare Lead Mediator
(801) 793-2354
Brad L. Williams
Infrastructure Support Specialist
801-578-3845
Breanna M. Stultz
Caseload Coordinator
801-578-3944
Brenda D Hansel
Office Technician I
801-238-7015
Brent Johnson
General Counsel
(801) 578-3884
Brian Ross
Accounting Manager
(801) 578-3862
Brody Arishita
Software Support
(801) 238-7896
Carol Hopper
Business Application Technician
801-238-7853
Carol A. Price
Security Administrator
(801) 578-3824
Charlie Bird
Technical Support
(801) 578-3873
Cheryl Breneman
Human Resources Rep.
(801) 578-3804
Craig Morrison
Software Support
(801) 578-3866
Daniel B. Larsen
District Court Program Administrator
801-578-3938
Daniel J. Becker
Court Administrator
(801) 578-3806
Darrel Beck
Technical Support
(801) 578-3850
Dave Hayward
Software Support
(801) 238-7882
Dawn Marie Rubio
Juvenile Court Administrator
801-578-3812
Dean Campbell
Child Welfare Mediator
(801) 793-2169
Debra Moore
District Court Administrator
(801) 578-3971
Denice G. DeCamp
Receptionist
(801) 578-3800
Denise R. Thompson
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3813
Derek Byrne
Budget Manager
(801) 578-3887
Diane L. Williams
Audit Coordinator
(801) 578-3985
Don G. Bahr
Technical Support
(801) 578-3852
Dustin Treanor
Purchasing Agent
(801) 578-3842
Dustin A. Baird
Infrastructure Support Specialist
(801) 578-3893
Ed Rhodes
Software Support
(801) 238-7829
Elizabeth M. Knight
Guardian ad Litem Director
801-578-3848
Emily Iwasaki
Law Clerk
(801)578-3911
Fanghong Zhong
Business Application Technician
(801) 238-7813
George Braden
Management Analyst
(801) 578-3878
Guy Adams
Infrastructure Architect
801-238-5418
Heather Mackenzie-Campbell
Internal Audit Director
(801) 578-3889
Holly Albrecht
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3810
Holly Jensen
Business Application Technician
(801) 578-3851
Holly Kees
Court Visitor Coordinator
801-238-7030
Jane A. McBride
Human Resources Rep.
801-578-3803
Jason Ralston
Web Publisher
(801) 238-7877
Jody R. Gonzales
Executive Assistant
(801) 578-3806
John Bowers
Education Program Coordinator
801-578-3823
Jonathan Good
Child Welfare Mediator
801-793-6785
Juan Chil
Application Developer
801-578-3819
Julie Poulson
Technical Support
(801) 578-3817
Julie S. Farnes
Budget/Accounting Officer
(801) 578-3888
Jymn Edwards
Infrastructure Support Specialist
(801) 578-3879
Karen E. Holm
Office Technician I
801-238-7015
Karolina S. Abuzyarova
Court Visitor Coordinator
801-578-3925
Kathleen R. Bowman
Program Coordinator
801-238-7858
Katie Gregory
Asst. Juvenile Court Administrator
(801) 578-3929
Katie L. Morris
Administrative Assistant
(801) 578-3902
Kelly Hansen
Court Services Assistant/Receptionist
(801) 238-7832
Kevin Klingler
Research Analyst
(801) 578-3941
Kim Allard
Director
(801) 578-3988
Kimberly Matheson
Information Analyst
(801) 578-3825
Krista Airam
Asst. Juvenile Court Administrator
801-578-3811
Kristen Youngberg Willardson
OTP Specialist
801-578-3835
Kristine M. Prince
Education Program Coordinator
(801) 578-3827
Laura Andersen
Child Welfare Mediator
801-793-2043
Libby Wadley
Online Training Program Support
801-578-3835
Lilin Dong
Software Support
(801) 238-7849
Lisa A. Crenshaw
Business Application Technician
(801) 578-3875
Mark Stephenson
Infrastructure Architect
(801) 578-3970
Mark Tronrud
Technical Support
(801) 578-3853
Marshall Coopersmith
Software Support
(801) 578-3870
Mary Barrientez
Technical Support
(801) 578-3869
Mary A. Lucero
CASA Administrator
801-578-3957
Mary E. Bunten
Accounting Technician
(801) 578-3959
Matthew C. Ward
Business Application Technician
(801) 578-3876
Maurie Montague
Business Application Technician
(801) 578-3851
Melanie M. Haney
Capital Litigation Research Attorney
801-238-7847
Melisse Stiglich
Justice Court Program Coordinator
801-578-3844
Milton W. Margaritis
Budget/Accounting Officer
(801) 578-3863
Misty R. Butler
CIP Project Coordinator
(801) 578-3939
Monica Murphy
Support Services Technician
801-578-3883
Nancy Merrill
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3820
Nancy Nelson
Education Program Assistant
(801) 238-7843
Nancy Sylvester
Staff Attorney
801-578-3808
Nancy Volmer
Media Relations Officer
(801) 578-3994
Nini Rich
ADR Director
(801) 578-3982
Pam Johns
Administrative Assistant
801-578-3829
Patrick Ogden
Management Analyst
801-238-7013
Pattie Opheikens
Technical Support Manager
(801) 578-3855
Paul Barron
Software Support
(801) 578-3877
Peggy K. Johnson
Field Specialist (District)
(801) 578-3818
Penny Martz
Accounting Technician
801-578-3847
Penny Rainaldi
Software Support
(801) 238-7831
Raechel Lizon
Research Analyst
(801) 578-3830
Ray Wahl
Deputy Court Administrator
(801) 578-3805
Richard Schwermer
Asst. Court Administrator
(801) 578-3816
Rick Martin
Research Analyst
(801) 578-3871
Rob Parkes
Human Resources Director
(801) 578-3802
Rob J. Dobbins
Management Analyst
(801) 578-3983
Robert W. Godfrey
Education Program Coordinator
(801) 578-3945
Ron Bowmaster
Director
(801) 578-3872
Rosa P. Oakes
Court Program Coordinator
(801) 578-3828
Sabrina Pattillo
Secretary
801-578-3897
Sarah W. Osmund
HR Operational Support
801-578-3801
Selar Tyler
Software Support
(801) 578-3854
Shelly Wilkerson
Child Welfare Mediator
(801) 793-2785
Shirley Trujillo
Administrative Assistant
(801) 578-3943
Suzette Deans
Administrative Assistant
(801) 578-3815
Thomas N. Langhorne
Education Director
801-578-3837
Timothy Shea
Sr. Staff Attorney
(801) 578-3808
Todd Eaton
Technical Support
(801) 578-3868
Tracy Chorn
Internal Auditor
(801) 578-3891
Tracy Walker
IT eFiling Specialist
(801) 578-3915
Valerie Paul
Domestic Violence Program Coordinator
801-578-3809
Venu R. Bohini
Programmer Analyst
801-238-7161
Vickie Karren
Accounting Technician
801-578-3886
Vonnie Wildroerster
Caseload Coordinator
801) 238-7889
Wendy Densley
Technical Support
(801) 578-3864
Wes Olson
Technical Support
(801) 238-7766