Court Directory

Utah State Court Directory - Third District


   District Court

 3rd District Administration - 3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties

3rd District Administration - District Court

3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
View Map*
Peyton Smith (Court Executive)
Chris Davies (Clerk of Court)
 


   Administrative Office of the Courts

  - Administrative Office of the Courts

- Administrative Office of the Courts

Administrative Office of the Courts
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O. Box 140241
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0241
View Map*


   State Law Library

  - State Law Library

- State Law Library

State Law Library
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St, Rm W-13
P.O. Box 140220
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0220
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Text:

801-238-7990

801-432-0898



   Court of Appeals

  - Utah Court of Appeals

- Court of Appeals

Utah Court of Appeals
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O. Box 140230
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0230
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main TTY:

801-578-3900

801-238-3940

Tim Shea (Court Executive)
Lisa Collins (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Michele M. Christiansen - (801)578-3950

Judge James Z. Davis - (801)578-3950

Associate Presiding Judge Gregory K. Orme - (801)578-3950

Judge John A. Pearce - (801)578-3950

Judge Stephen L. Roth - 801-578-3950

Judge Kate A. Toomey - (801)578-3950

Presiding Judge J. Frederic Voros. Jr. - 801-578-3950



   Supreme Court

  - Utah Supreme Court

- Supreme Court

Utah Supreme Court
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O. Box 140210
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0210
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

Main TTY:

(801) 578-3900

(801) 578-3999

(801) 238-3940

Tim Shea (Court Executive)
Andrea R. Martinez (Clerk of Court)
 


   District Court

 Salt Lake County - Salt Lake City District Court

Salt Lake County - District Court

Salt Lake City District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Accting/Crim Collections:

Civil Mental Health:

Civil/Domestic:

Criminal:

Criminal Mental Health:

Divorce Education Info:

Jury:

Probate:

Protective Orders:

Supplemental Procedure:

(801) 238-7300

(801) 238-7406

(801) 238-7191

(801) 238-7480

(801) 238-7321

(801) 238-7482

(801) 238-7180

(801) 238-7175

(801) 238-7164

(801) 238-7170

(801) 238-7433

Peyton Smith (Court Executive)
Chris Davies (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Katie Bernards-Goodman - (801)238-7525 Martinez, Lyndsay - (801)238-7486
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801)238-7370
Sivertson, Melody - (801)238-7022

Judge James Blanch - (801)238-7112 Bishop, Cyndia - (801)238-7357
Jones, Jennifer - (801) 238-7346
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager - (801) 238-7516

Judge Ann Boyden - (801)238-7452 Dees, Pat - (801)238-7337
Laterza, Kristene - Case Manager - (801) 238-7026
Newson, Angie - (801)238-7067

Judge Su Chon - (801)238-7099 Aguilar-Cuesta, Emily - (801) 238-7019
Laterza, Kristene - Case Manager - (801)238-7026
Thornley, Kristi - (801)-238-7515

Judge Robert P. Faust - (801)238-7197 Bigler, Toni - (801)-238-7135
Lindsley, Cheri - Case Manager - (801) 238-7134
Walters, Shana - (801)238-7351

Presiding Judge Royal Hansen - (801)238-7310 Faatau, Rebecca - (801-238-7475
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801)238-7370

Judge Ryan Harris - (801)238-7179 Campbell, Sheryl - (801- 238-7509
Hatfield, Amber - (801)238-7053
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager - (801) 238-7516
Young, Elsa - (801) 238-7142

Judge Elizabeth Hruby-Mills - (801) 238-7305 Hendrickson, T J - (801)238-7504
Morris, Katie - (801)238-7416
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager - (801)238-7516

Judge Keith Kelly - (801) 238-7024 Ashley, Tina - Case Manager - (801)238-7503
Ashton, Dorian - (801)238-7020
Grotepas, Kathy - (801)238-7051

Judge Mark Kouris - (801) 238-7105 Bizek, Nicole - Case Manager - (801)238-7392
Huggard, Marissa - (801) 238-7505
Sivertson, Sierra - (801)238-7057

Judge Barry Lawrence - (801) 238-7120 Campbell, Sheryl - (801)238-7509
Hatfiled, Amber - (801) 238-7503
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager - (801)238-7516
Young, Elsa - (801) 238-7142

Judge Paul Maughan - (801) 238-7145 Lindsley, Cheri - Case Manager - (801)238-7134
Petersen, Niki - (801) 238-7343

Judge Richard McKelvie - (801) 238-7118 Bizek, Nicole - Case Manager - (801)238-7392
Marriott, McKae - (801) 238-7324
Palacios, Wendy - (801) 238-7507

Judge Paul B Parker - (801)238-7190 Ashley, Tina - Case Manager - (801)238-7503
Bless, Nicole - (801)238-7405
Collins, Shante' - (801)238-7358

Judge Paige Petersen - (801)238-7144 Aguilar-Cuesta, Emily - (801) 238-7019
Laterza, Kristene - Case Manager - (801) 238-7026
Thornley, Kristi - (801) 238-7515
Wilson, Kayla - (801) 238-7035

Judge Laura Scott - (801) 238-7117 Ashley, Tina - Case Manager - (801) 238-7503
Gallivan, DeVonya - (801)238-7352
Lewis, Kyla - (801)238-7365

Judge Todd M Shaughnessy - (801) 238-7302 Acevedo, Mandy - (801)238-7383
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801)238-7370
Paradise, Mark - (801)238-7377

Associate Presiding Judge Randall Skanchy - (801) 238-7199 Hansen, Candace - (801) 238-7501
Lindsley, Cheri - Case Manager - (801) 238-7134
Moffitt, Sara - (801) 238-7502

Judge Andrew Stone - (801)238-7176 Adams, Michelle - (801)238-7121
Bizek, Nicole - Case Manager - (801)238-7392
Palacios, Wendy - (801) 238-7507

Judge Vernice S. Trease - (801) 238-7011 Baughman, Amy - (801)238-7016
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801) 238-7370
Williams, Jennifer - (801)238-7510

Commissioner Michelle Blomquist - (801)238-7098 Adams, Rachelle - (801)238-7123
MacLeod, Lyn - Case Manager - (801) 238-7126
O'Doherty, Nicole - (801) 238-7122

Commissioner T. Patrick Casey - (801)238-7021 Campbell, Carmella - (801)238-7133
Davies, Marinda - (801)238-7131
MacLeod, Lyn - Case Manager - (801)238-7126

Commissioner Kim Luhn - (801)238-7029 Christiansen, Heather - (801)238-7132
MacLeod, Lyn - Case Manager - (801)238-7126

Commissioner Joanna Sagers - (801) 238-7040 MacLeod, Lyn - Case Manager - (801)238-7126
Montes, Cathie - (801)238-7506
Sarellano, Rosie - (801) 238-7101



   Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 238-7700

(801) 238-7734

Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)
 


   Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O. Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 238-7700

(801) 238-7771

Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Charles D. Behrens - (801) 238-7760 Peterson, Christina - (801) 238-7731

Judge Kimberly K. Hornak - (801) 238-7776 Grandstaff, Travis D. - (801) 238-7768

Associate Presiding Judge Julie Lund - (801) 238-7753 Patterson, Constance (CJ) - (801) 238-7750

Presiding Judge Mark May - (801) 238-7787 Grandstaff, Travis D. - (801) 238-7768

Judge Jim Michie - (801) 238-7783 Peterson, Christina - (801) 238-7731

Judge C. Dane Nolan - (801) 238-7755 Patterson, Constance (CJ) - (801) 238-7750



   Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile - Salt Lake Intake

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile - Salt Lake Intake
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O. Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 238-7700

(801) 238-7747

Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)
 


   Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Third District Juvenile - Work Crew

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Third District Juvenile - Work Crew
3520 South 700 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
View Map*
Ian Wily (site supervisor)
Supervisor
(801) 238-5412
 
Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)
 


   Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Third District Juvenile - City Probation

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Third District Juvenile - City Probation
168 North 1950 West Suite 104
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-238-5380

801-533-4193

Victor Tarleton (site supervisor)
Probation Supervisor
(801) 238-5383
 
Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)
 


   Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Third District Juvenile - Specialty Programs

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Third District Juvenile - Specialty Programs
168 North 1950 West Suite 104
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 238-5380

(801) 238-7734

Ronald Shepherd (site supervisor)
Chief Probation Officer
(801) 233-9665
 
Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)
 


   Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - Salt Lake City

Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - Salt Lake City
*Wireless Access Available*
450 South State St
P.O. Box 140403
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0403
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 578-3962

(801) 578-3965



   Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Salt Lake City Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Salt Lake City Justice Court
333 S 200 E
http://www.slcgov.com/courts
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
View Map*

Main Telephone:

To Schedule Weddings:

Main Fax:

(801) 535-6300

(801) 535-6421

(801) 535-6302

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge John Baxter - (801) 535-6300

Judge L.G. Cutler - (801) 535-6300

Judge Sydney Magid - (801) 535-6300

Judge Catherine Roberts - (801) 535-6300

Judge Jeanne M. Robison - (801) 535-6300



   Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Salt Lake County Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Salt Lake County Justice Court
2001 S. State St. S4200 P.O. Box 144575
SLCOJusticeCourt@slco.org>
http://www.justicecourt.slco.org/
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-4575
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(385) 468-8200

(385) 468-8223

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Presiding Judge Shauna Graves-Robertson - (385) 468-8200



* Maps are provided through Google Maps.

Court Directory