Court Directory

Utah State Court Directory - Second District


   District Court

 2nd District Administration - 2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties

2nd District Administration - District Court

2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties
*Wireless Access Available*
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-395-1079

801-395-1182

Lawrence Webster (Court Executive)
 


   Juvenile Court

 2nd District Administration - 2nd District (Juvenile Court) - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties

2nd District Administration - Juvenile Court

2nd District (Juvenile Court) - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties
*Wireless Access Available*
165 20th St
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 334-4700



   Juvenile Court

 Morgan County - Morgan County

Morgan County - Juvenile Court

Morgan County
165 20th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

801-334-4700

Travis Erickson (Court Executive)
Lynn Wiseman (Clerk of Court)
 


   District Court

 Weber County - Weber County - Ogden District Court

Weber County - District Court

Weber County - Ogden District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Spanish Line:

Main Fax:

801-395-1079

801-395-1080

801-395-1182

Lawrence Webster (site supervisor)
Trial Court Administrator
(801) 395-1107
 
Lawrence Webster (Court Executive)
Maureen Magagna (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Joseph M Bean - (801) 395-1185 Benda, Heidi - (801) 395-1094
Blackhurst, Jackie - (801) 395-1185
Hancock, Angee - (801) 395-1082

Judge Mark R. DeCaria - (801) 395-1156 Baptist, Roxanne - (801) 395-1156
Boyette, Andrea - (801) 395-1048

Judge Michael D. DiReda - (801) 395-1144 Quintero, Juana - (801) 395-1144
Trujillo, Jamie - (801) 395-1081

Judge Scott M. Hadley - (801) 395-1121 George, Debbie - (801) 395-1121

Judge Noel S. Hyde - (801) 395-1151 Toyn, Tristine - (801) 395-1093
Zuech, Danelle - (801) 395-1151

Judge Ernest W. Jones - (801) 395-1176 Camp, Shannon - (801) 395-1174
Christensen, Antoinette - (801) 395-1176

Presiding Judge W. Brent West - (801) 395-1136 Robbins, Stacy - (801) 395-1084
Wood, Diane - (801) 395-1136

Commissioner Catherine S. Conklin - (801) 395-1131 Gerritsen, Sheliece - (801) 395-1131

Commissioner Christina L. Wilson - (801) 395-1126 Shipley, Amanda - (801) 395-1126



   Juvenile Court

 Weber County - Weber County

Weber County - Juvenile Court

Weber County
*Wireless Access Available*
165 20th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 334-4700

Travis Erickson (Court Executive)
Lynn Wiseman (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Presiding Judge Sherene Dillon - 801-334-4700 Wyatt, Marchelle - 801-334-4710

Judge Michelle Heward - 801-334-4700 Cherry, Catherine - 801-334-4711

Judge Jeffrey Noland - 801-334-4700 Fretwell, Linda - 801-334-4712

Judge Sharon Sipes - 801-334-4700 Laure, Dolores - 801-334-4709



   Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Weber County - 2nd District - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties

Weber County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

2nd District - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties
444 26th Street
2nd Floor
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-612-2830

801-612-2832



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Ogden Justice Court
310 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Small Claims:

Main Fax:

(801) 629-8560

(801) 629-8560

(801) 393-6629

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Michael S Junk - N/A

Judge Andrea Lockwood - N/A



¹ Maps are provided through Google Maps.

Court Directory